Administration and staff

Head Management

General Manager Walter Vergnano
Artistic Director Gastón Fournier-Facio
Music Director Gianandrea Noseda

Management Area

Institutional collaborations Alessandra Bazoli
Assistant to the general manager
and music director
 
Florence Plouchart-Cohn
Executives office manager
 
Stefania Ghezzi
Emanuela Papini
Fund raising activities Delphine Geldof
Box office services Rossella Giuliano
Public Relations Silvana Massacesi

Artistic Area

Director of the artistic area Alessandro Galoppini
Chorus master Claudio Fenoglio
Staff conductor Giulio Laguzzi
Orchestra manager Dario Grandini
Auditions music assistant Carlo Caputo
Stage manager Vittorio Borrelli
Other stage managers
 
Riccardino Massa
Riccardo Fracchia
Coordinator of artistic area activities Marina Pantano
Music librarian Enrico Maria Ferrando
Artistic services Federica Sciangula
School activities Elisabetta Lipeti
Secretary’s office Paola Cappo

Organisation, Personnel and Legal

Director of organisation, personnel and legal Alessandra Bazoli
Pay and attendance manager  
Secretary’s office  

Finance and Administration

Director of finance and administration Carlo Carrà
Accounting manager Claudia De Filippo
Procurement and contracts manager Barbara Mussino
Head of the materials storehouse department Ivano Guzzon
Secretary’s office Maria Gabriella Spada

Communication and Public Relations

Director communication and public relations Paola Giunti
Editorial activities and historical archive Simone Solinas
Historical archives curator Piero Robba
Press services Massimo Martino

Production

Director of production Saverio Santoliquido
Stage technicians manager Antonio Martellotto
Stage technicians assistant managers
 
 
Franco Inz
Giovanni Ferrara
Vincenzo Paparusso
Head of the electromechanical department Martino Caroli
Sound and lighting manager Andrea Anfossi
Sound and lighting assistant manager Mario Merlino
Sound and lighting assistant manager
and audio-video reference
 
Vladi Spigarolo
Dress-making manager Laura Viglione
Dress-making assistant manager Patrizia Bongiovanni
Scenic construction manager Claudia Boasso
Sets workshop assistant manager Stefania Di Dio
Construction workshop assistant manager Anna Maria Montaldo
Project coordinators
 
 
Enzo Busco
Ivano Coviello
Susi Ricauda Aimonino
Secretary’s office Emanuela Papini

House Management

House management director Pier Giovanni Bormida
Prevention and protection service
 
Gianfranco Carriere
Isabella Agusta
Plant management and organisation service
 
 
Dario Acquadro
Roberto Milone
Antonio Ritoli
Services department Angelo Scarnato
Information services
 
Concetta Divita
Glauco Marini
Plant and automation technical office
 
 
 
Franco Giordana
Franco Giura
Mauro Ponzone
Claudio Rossotti
Assistance and maintenance department
 
Danilo Mammoliti
Mauro Topino
Fire prevention department
 
Vito Belfiore
Marco Savalli
Security services Marcello Minchiante
Technical secretary Cristina Pauletto