Series calendar

Regular series

What are the regular series?

A season ticket to the Regular Series provides nine (Series A, B, C, D, F) shows from the Season with fixed seating, plus numerous reductions contained in the carnet for season ticket holders.

Series A: opening nights
Series B e D: weeknight performances
Series C e F: Sundays and Saturday afternoons performances.

Series A

8:00 pm

Der fliegende Holländer

Friday 12 October 2012 - Inaugurazione

Carmen

Tuesday 13 November 2012

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Friday 30 November 2012

Andrea Chénier

Tuesday 15 January 2013

Don Giovanni

Friday 15 February 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Thursday 14 March 2013

Don Carlo

Wednesday 10 April 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Friday 17 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Friday 21 June 2013

Series B

8:00 pm (apart from Light - Boléro)

Der fliegende Holländer

Tuesday 16 October 2012

Carmen

Wednesday 21 November 2012

Light - Boléro

Tuesday 11 December 2012 (ore 20.30)

Andrea Chénier

Wednesday 23 January 2013

Don Giovanni

Friday 22 February 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Tuesday 19 March 2013

Don Carlo

Wednesday 17 April 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Wednesday 22 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Friday 28 June 2013

Series C

3:00 pm

Der fliegende Holländer

Sunday 14 October 2012

Carmen

Sunday 25 November 2012

Light - Boléro

Sunday 9 December 2012

Andrea Chénier

Sunday 20 January 2013

Don Giovanni

Sunday 24 February 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Sunday 17 March 2013

Don Carlo

Sunday 21 April 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Sunday 19 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Sunday 30 June 2013

Series D

8:00 pm

Der fliegende Holländer

Friday 19 October 2012

Carmen

Thursday 15 November 2012

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Tuesday 4 December 2012

Andrea Chénier

Wednesday 30 January 2013

Don Giovanni

Wednesday 20 February 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Thursday 21 March 2013

Don Carlo

Friday 19 April 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Friday 24 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Wednesday 26 June 2013

Series F

3:00 pm (all titles except Don Carlo, 2:30 pm)

Der fliegende Holländer

Sunday 21 October 2012

Carmen

Sunday 18 November 2012

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Sunday 2 December 2012

Andrea Chénier

Sunday 27 January 2013

Don Giovanni

Sunday 17 February 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Sunday 24 March 2013

Don Carlo

Sunday 14 April 2013, 2:30 pm

Evgenij Onegin

Sunday 26 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Sunday 23 June 2013


Special Series

Company Series

8:00 pm

Carmen

Friday 16 November 2012

Andrea Chénier

Friday 18 January 2013

Don Carlo

Thursday 18 April 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Tuesday 25 June 2013

Family Series

8:00 pm

Carmen

Wednesday 14 November 2012

Andrea Chénier

Wednesday 16 January 2013

Il matrimonio segreto

Wednesday 20 March 2013

L’italiana in Algeri

Wednesday 19 June 2013

Region Series 1

8:00 pm

Der fliegende Holländer

Saturday 13 October 2012

Andrea Chénier

Saturday 26 January 2013

Don Carlo

Saturday 20 April 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Saturday 25 May 2013

Region Series 1

8:00 pm (apart from  L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps
)

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Saturday 1 December 2012 (8.30 pm)

Don Giovanni

Saturday 16 February 2013

Evgenij Onegin

Saturday 18 May 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Saturday 29 June 2013

Matinée Series 1

15:00

Der fliegende Holländer

Saturday 20 October 2012

Light - Boléro

Tuesday 11 December 2012

Don Giovanni

Tuesday 19 February 2013

L’italiana in Algeri

Tuesday 11 June 2013

Matinée Series 2

15:00

Carmen

Tuesday 20 November 2012

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Saturday 1 December 2012

Don Carlo

Tuesday 16 April 2013

L’elisir d’amore

Thursday 27 June 2013



Non-subscription performances

Der fliegende Holländer

Thursday 18 October 2012, 8 pm

Carmen

Thursday 22 November 2012, 8 pm

Carmen

Friday 23 November 2012, 8 pm

Carmen

Saturday 24 November 2012, 8 pm

L’Oiseau de feu - Syncope
Le Sacre du printemps

Wednesday 5 December 2012, 8 pm

Light - Boléro

Friday 7 December 2012, 8 pm

Light - Boléro

Wednesday 12 December 2012, 8 pm

Light - Boléro

Thursday 13 December 2012, 8 pm

Light - Boléro

Friday 14 December 2012, 8 pm

La bohème

Saturday 19 January 2013, 8 pm

La bohème

Tuesday 22 January 2013, 8 pm

La bohème

Friday 25 January 2013, 8 pm

La bohème

Tuesday 29 January 2013, 8 pm   

Andrea Chénier

Thursday 24 January 2013, 8 pm

Don Giovanni

Thursday 21 February 2013, 8 pm

Don Giovanni

Saturday 23 February 2013, 8 pm

La traviata

Tuesday 5 March 2013, 8 pm

La traviata

Friday 8 March 2013, 8 pm

La traviata

Sunday 10 March 2013, 3 pm

La traviata

Wednesday 13 March 2013, 8 pm

Il matrimonio segreto

Friday 22 March 2013, 8 pm

Don Carlo

Tuesday 23 April 2013, 8 pm

Evgenij Onegin

Thursday 23 May 2013, 8 pm

L’italiana in Algeri

Sunday 9 June 2013, 3 pm

L’italiana in Algeri

Thursday 13 June 2013, 8 pm

L’italiana in Algeri

Sunday 16 June 2013, 3 pm

L’elisir d’amore

Saturday 22 June 2013, 8 pm