Subscription calendar

Regular series

Series A

Messa da Requiem Tuesday 30 September 2014, 20:00 pm
Otello Tuesday 14 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Giulio Cesare Thursday 20 November 2014, 20:00 pm
Giselle Wednesday 10 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Thursday 15 January 2015, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Thursday 12 February 2015, 20:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Thursday 12 March 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Tuesday 14 April 2015, 20:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Wednesday 6 May 2015, 20:00 pm
Faust Wednesday 3 June 2015, 20:00 pm

Series B

Messa da Requiem Thursday 2 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Otello Friday 24 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Giulio Cesare Tuesday 25 November 2014, 20:00 pm
Don Chisciotte Wednesday 17 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Tuesday 20 January 2015, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Friday 20 February 2015, 20:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Wednesday 18 March 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Wednesday 22 April 2015, 20:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Thursday 7 May 2015, 20:00 pm
Faust Tuesday 9 June 2015, 20:00 pm

Series C

Messa da Requiem Saturday 4 October 2014, 3:00 pm
Otello Sunday 26 October 2014, 3:00 pm
Giulio Cesare Sunday 23 November 2014, 3:00 pm
Giselle Sunday 14 December 2014, 3:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Sunday 25 January 2015, 3:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Sunday 15 February 2015, 3:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Sunday 22 March 2015, 3:00 pm
I puritani Sunday 19 April 2015, 3:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Saturday 9 May 2015, 3:00 pm
Faust Sunday 14 June 2015, 3:00 pm

Series D

Messa da Requiem Tuesday 7 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Otello Tuesday 21 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Giulio Cesare Thursday 27 November 2014, 20:00 pm
Giselle Friday 12 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Friday 23 January 2015, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Wednesday 18 February 2015, ore 20
Il turco in Italia Friday 20 March 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Thursday 16 April 2015, 20:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Friday 8 May 2015, 20:00 pm
Faust Friday 5 June 2015, 20:00 pm

Series F

Messa da Requiem Sunday 5 October 2014, 3:00 pm
Otello Sunday 19 October 2014, 3:00 pm
Giulio Cesare Saturday 29 November 2014, 3:00 pm
Don Chisciotte Sunday 21 December 2014, 3:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Sunday 18 January 2015, 3:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Sunday 22 February 2015, 3:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Sunday 15 March 2015, 3:00 pm
I puritani Sunday 26 April 2015, 3:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Sunday 10 May 2015, 3:00 pm
Faust Sunday 7 June 2015, 3:00 pm

 


Special Series

Family Series

Otello Wednesday 15 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Don Chisciotte Friday 19 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Thursday 19 February 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Thursday 23 April 2015, 20:00 pm

Company Series

Otello Wednesday 22 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Don Chisciotte Thursday 18 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Tuesday 17 February 2015, 20:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Thursday 19 March 2015, 20:00 pm

Region Series 1

Otello Saturday 18 October 2014, 20:00 pm
Giselle Saturday 13 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Saturday 14 February 2015, 20:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Saturday 14 March 2015, 20:00 pm

Region Series 2

Don Chisciotte Saturday 20 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Saturday 21 February 2015, 20:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Saturday 21 March 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Saturday 18 April 2015, 20:00 pm

Matinée Series 1

Otello Tuesday 28 October 2014, 3:00 pm
Giselle Saturday 13 December 2014, 3:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Friday 13 February 2015, 3:00 pm
I puritani Tuesday 21 April 2015, 3:00 pm

Matinée Series 2

Don Chisciotte Saturday 20 December 2014, 3:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Tuesday 24 February 2015, 3:00 pm
Il turco in Italia Tuesday 17 March 2015, 3:00 pm
Faust Friday 12 June 2015, 3:00 pm

 


Other proposals with assigned seats

Sextet

Giulio Cesare Thursday 27 November 2014, 20:00 pm
Giselle Friday 12 December 2014, 20:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Friday 23 January 2015, 20:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Wednesday 18 February 2015, 20:00 pm
I puritani Thursday 16 April 2015, 20:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Friday 8 May 2015, 20:00 pm

6 Matinée

Giulio Cesare Saturday 29 November 2014, 3:00 pm
Don Chisciotte Sunday 21 December 2014, 3:00 pm
Goyescas - Suor Angelica Sunday 18 January 2015, 3:00 pm
Le nozze di Figaro Sunday 22 February 2015, 3:00 pm
I puritani Sunday 26 April 2015, 3:00 pm
Hänsel and Gretel Sunday 10 May 2015, 3:00 pm

 


Personalised

5 Opening Nights

2 titles for the first following group and 1 title for the other three groups

  • Giulio Cesare Thursday 20 November 20:00 pm
    Goyescas - Suor Angelica Thursday 15 January 20:00 pm
    Hänsel and Gretel Wednesday 6 May 20:00 pm
     
  • Otello Tuesday 21 October 20:00 pm (Recita non abbinata al Turno A)
    Le nozze di Figaro Thursday 12 February 20:00 pm
     
  • Giselle Wednesday 10 December 20:00 pm
    Faust Wednesday 3 June 20:00 pm
     
  • Il turco in Italia Thursday 12 March 20:00 pm
    I puritani Tuesday 14 April 20:00 pm
     

5 Shows

2 titles for the first following group and 1 title for the other three groups

  • Giulio Cesare Thursday 27 November 20:00 pm
    Goyescas - Suor Angelica Friday 23 January 20:00 pm
    Hänsel and Gretel Friday 8 May 20:00 pm
     
  • Otello Saturday 18 October 20:00 pm
    Le nozze di Figaro Thursday 19 February 20:00 pm
     
  • Don Chisciotte Friday 19 December 20:00 pm
    Faust Friday 5 June 20:00 pm
     
  • Il turco in Italia Saturday 14 March 20:00 pm
    I puritani Thursday 23 April 20:00 pm