Tamagno at the Borgo

Debuts' chronology

1872

La colpa del cuore by F. Cortesi
Turin, Teatro Regio

Il Guarany by A.C. Gomes (Ruy Bento)
Turin, Teatro Regio


1873

Poliuto by G. Donizetti (Nearco)
Turin, Teatro Regio

Ruy Blas by F. Marchetti (Pedro)
Turin, Teatro Regio


1874

Un ballo in maschera by G. Verdi
Palermo, Teatro Bellini

Poliuto by G. Donizetti (Poliuto)
Palermo, Teatro Bellini

Stabat Mater by G. Rossini
Palermo, Teatro Bellini

La forza del destino by G. Verdi
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale

Roberto il diavolo by G. Meyerbeer
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale

I Capuleti e i Montecchi by V. Bellini
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale

Il Guarany by A. C. Gomes (Pery)
Venice, Teatro La Fenice


1875

Selvaggia by F.Schira
Venice, Teatro La Fenice

Il franco cacciatore by C. M. von Weber
Venice, Teatro La Fenice

Lucia di Lammermoor by G. Donizetti
Venice, Teatro La Fenice

Il Conte Verde by G. Libani
Carpi, Teatro Comunale

L’africana by G. Meyerbeer
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Saffo by G. Pacini
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Ernani by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo


1876

Lucrezia Borgia by G. Donizetti
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Ruy Blas by F. Marchetti (Ruy Blas)
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

La traviata by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Martha by F. von Flotow
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Don Carlo by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Il trovatore by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Gli Ugonotti by G. Meyerbeer
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo


1877

Aida by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Messa da Requiem by G. Verdi
Barcellona, Teatro del Liceo

Messa da Requiem by M. Bozzelli
Turin, Cattedrale di S. Giovanni Battista


1878

Fosca by A. C. Gomes
Milan, Teatro alla Scala

Rigoletto by G. Verdi
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón

Il profeta by G. Meyerbeer
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón

Enrico by M. Angelo
Rio de Janeiro, Teatro Pedro II


1879

Il re di Lahore by J. Massenet
Milan, Teatro alla Scala

Maria Tudor by A. C. Gomes
Milan, Teatro alla Scala


1880

Il figliuol prodigo by A. Ponchielli
Milan, Teatro alla Scala


1881

Simon Boccanegra by G. Verdi
Milan, Teatro alla Scala

Mefistofele by A. Boito
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón

Guglielmo Tell by G. Rossini
Rio de Janeiro, Teatro Pedro II


1882

L’ebrea by J.-F. Halévy
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón


1884

La Gioconda by A. Ponchielli
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón

La favorita by G. Donizetti
Montevideo, Teatro Solis


1885

Marion Delorme by A. Ponchielli
Milan, Teatro alla Scala


1887

Otello by G. Verdi
Milan, Teatro alla Scala


1889

Asrael by A. Franchetti
Firenze, Teatro Pagliano


1892

Gualtiero Swarten by A. Gnaga
Roma, Teatro Costanzi

Edgar by G. Puccini
Madrid, Teatro Real


1895

Cavalleria rusticana by P. Mascagni
New York, Metropolitan Opera House

Samson et Dalila by C. Saint-Saëns
New York, Metropolitan Opera House


1897

Amy Robsart by I. de Lara
Monte Carlo, Salle Garnier


1898

Andrea Chénier by U. Giordano
San Pietroburgo, Sala Grande del Conservatorio

Carmen by G. Bizet
Monte Carlo, Salle Garnier


1899

Messaline by I. de Lara
Monte Carlo, Salle Garnier


1903

Hérodiade by J. Massenet
Monte Carlo, Salle Garnier

La Damnation de Faust by H. Berlioz
Monte Carlo, Salle Garnier